Worship Server Schedule

Upcoming Services


Welcome/ Greeter/ Usher

Hartfords

Lector/ Prayers

Linley Gwennap

P: Mathias

Shells

Kid's Sermon

Todd Hausman

LEM

Susan Slakey

Amy Witzke

9AM person

Acolyte

Elena

Altar Guild

none

Altar Flowers

none

Healing Prayer

Donna Yobs

Teller

Cindy Howard

Mary Anne Plano

Hospitality

none

Tech Support

Projection: Karinne Ulrey, Sound: Allen Dutra


02

Feb

9:00 am

Sunday

Welcome/ Greeter/ Usher

Colby & Ulrey

Lector/ Prayers

Rachel

P: Megan

Shells

Matthew

James

Kid's Sermon

Holly McCullough

LEM

none

Acolyte

Eloise

Altar Guild

none

Altar Flowers

none

Healing Prayer

none

Teller

none

Hospitality

none

Tech Support

none


02

Feb

11:00 am

Sunday

Welcome/ Greeter/ Usher

Darlene and Nelson Frick

Lector/ Prayers

Nicholas Shumway

Myu Campbell

P: Todd Hausman

Shells

none

LEM

Darlene Frick

Margo Siewert

Althea Parks

Acolyte

none

Altar Guild

none

Altar Flowers

none

Healing Prayer

Sue-Ellen Johnson

Teller

Candace Hanson

Bob Ulrey

Hospitality

none

Tech Support

none


09

Feb

9:00 am

Sunday

Welcome/ Greeter/ Usher

D./E. Ellis

Lector/ Prayers

Julia

P: Elena

Shells

Evelyn

Phoebe

Kid's Sermon

Heather Myers

LEM

none

Acolyte

none

Altar Guild

none

Altar Flowers

none

Healing Prayer

none

Teller

none

Hospitality

none

Tech Support

none


09

Feb

11:00 am

Sunday

Welcome/ Greeter/ Usher

Anne and Dave Wilde

Lector/ Prayers

Kristina Shumway

Grace Schmidt

P: Maggie Trail

Shells

none

LEM

Grace Schmidt

Kandace Klemba

Althea Parks

Acolyte

none

Altar Guild

none

Altar Flowers

none

Healing Prayer

Sue-Ellen Johnson

Teller

Cindy Howard

Marguerite Williams

Hospitality

none

Tech Support

none


16

Feb

9:00 am

Sunday

Welcome/ Greeter/ Usher

Pearce

Lector/ Prayers

Mathias

P: Greta

Shells

Mathias

Greta

Kid's Sermon

Sandy Watkins

LEM

none

Acolyte

Elena

Altar Guild

none

Altar Flowers

none

Healing Prayer

none

Teller

none

Hospitality

none

Tech Support

none


16

Feb

11:00 am

Sunday

Welcome/ Greeter/ Usher

Carl Lambert

Lector/ Prayers

Joanna Shreve

Anne Wilde

P: Marguerite Williams

Shells

none

LEM

Joanna Shreve

Marguerite Williams

Grace Schmidt

Acolyte

none

Altar Guild

none

Altar Flowers

none

Healing Prayer

Bill Shreve

Teller

Allan Grimes

Mary Anne Plano

Hospitality

none

Tech Support

none


23

Feb

9:00 am

Sunday

Welcome/ Greeter/ Usher

Hartford

Lector/ Prayers

James P

P: Rachel

Shells

Andrew

Timmy

Kid's Sermon

Larry Mendoza

LEM

none

Acolyte

Julia

Altar Guild

none

Altar Flowers

none

Healing Prayer

none

Teller

none

Hospitality

none

Tech Support

none


23

Feb

11:00 am

Sunday

Welcome/ Greeter/ Usher

Darlene and Nelson Frick

Lector/ Prayers

Cindy Jarvis

Carson Trail

P: Bill Shreve

Shells

none

LEM

Amy Witzke

Margo Siewert

Sue-Ellen Johnson

Acolyte

none

Altar Guild

none

Altar Flowers

none

Healing Prayer

Darlene Frick

Teller

Joanna Shreve

Cindy Howard

Hospitality

none

Tech Support

none


26

Feb

7:00 pm

Wednesday

Welcome/ Greeter/ Usher

none

Lector/ Prayers

none

Shells

none

LEM

none

Acolyte

none

Altar Guild

none

Altar Flowers

none

Healing Prayer

none

Teller

none

Hospitality

none

Tech Support

none